Current Vanpools

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1739 Auburn Boeing 1500 - 2330 Buckley David Heldstab 253-732-4368
1085 Auburn Boeing - Auburn 0630 - 1500 Graham Stephen Goodman 253-846-0423
1019 Auburn Boeing - Auburn 0600 - 1430 Gig Harbor Glenn Goddard 360-830-6535
1809 Auburn Boeing - Auburn 0630 - 1500 Gig Harbor Russell Dahl 253-857-8736
1007 Auburn Boeing-Auburn 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Roland Brown 253-218-5546
1160 Auburn Boeing 0530 - 1430 Gig Harbor Mike Anderson 206-595-2999

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone

1180 Bellevue Boeing 0620 - 1450 Puyallup Karen Lohrman 253-848-9364
1784 Bellevue Expedia 0630-1430 Tacoma Jill Knaack 425-679-3272
1845 Bellevue Expedia 0630-1430, 4/10 Sched Tacoma Jennifer Romero 253-691-6975
1583 Bellevue Boeing - Renton Plant & Bellevue 0600 - 1430 4/10 TACOMA Ernie White 425-965-4792
1463 Bellevue Puget Sound Energy, Eddie Bauer HQ, Chempoint, G2 Web Services, Symetra Financial 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Jerry Walle 425-256-5927
1654 Bothell Allstate 0800 - 1630 Puyallup Joanne Brown 425-489-5170
1833 Bothell Dept. of Homeland Security 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Leo Porras 425-615-5288
1627 Bothell Allstate, AT&T Bothell BLDGS -7-8-9 0700 - 1530 Tacoma Joyce Nelson 360-344-6192

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1683 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Tacoma Hanh Nguyen 360-476-6252
1035 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0600 - 1530 Gig Harbor Bryan King 360-627-2353
1829 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0620 - 1602 Tacoma Josh Coleman 253-961-4013
1544 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Federal Way John Imm 253-334-6189
1095 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Tacoma Rick Mc Millan 360-476-5264
1324 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 1542 - 0010 Tacoma Monte Pimlott 253-226-5586
1792 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Gig Harbor John Fahey 253-225-5446
1098 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Puyallup Charles Hoenhous 253-302-6766
1278 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Tacoma Robert Bowen 360-476-8906
1775 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1402 Lakewood Young Kim 253-666-2879
1058 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Spanaway Phil Crane 360-476-6109
1677 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Puyallup Darrel Dyer 360-476-7140
1715 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0630 - 1600 Tacoma David Covey 360-627-4794
1069 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 University Place Marcus Sweet 360-355-9703
1261 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Gig Harbor Alex Delgado 360-535-4218
1284 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Gig Harbor Kenneth Lindsey 360-476-2807
1774 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0630 - 1600 Tacoma Jesse Jennings 253-282-6107
1047 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Fircrest Robert Mika 360-476-2125
1181 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Puyallup John Kralovic 253-298-2953
1450 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Lakewood Michael Lynch 360-476-0164
1286 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0600 - 1500 Tacoma John Cotter 206-383-5614
1635 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720-1602 Puyallup Shane Olinger 253-380-6901
1302 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Tacoma Tehla Grobler 253-732-0994
1618 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Gig Harbor Frederick Berry 253-208-2973
1397 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Lakebay Chaz Burton 360-476-2355
1315 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Puyallup David Nicholson 253-381-0353
1617 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Puyallup Ron Lloyd 360-476-9717
1042 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 University Place Jeanette Weger 360-627-6227
1838 Bremerton Defense Logistics Agency 0630 - 1530 Puyallup Sylvester Clemons 803-727-7778

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1529 Camp Murray WA Army National Guard (BLDG 32, and 109) 0600 - 1630 4/10 Sched. Bremerton Warren Drummond 253-512-3272
1821 Camp Murray WA Army National Guard (BLDG 101) 0630- 1630 9/80 Sched Gig Harbor Steve Shulz 253-512-1452
1693 Camp Murray WA National Guard - BLDG 32, 112, and 107 0800 - 1630 Spanaway Angela Spitzer 206-954-2656
1030 Dupont State Farm Insurance 0800 - 1630 Gig Harbor Tyce Gummow 253-912-7123
1404 Dupont State Farm Insurance 0800 - 1630 Lynnwood Rya Chasmar 253-912-7686
1825 Dupont State Farm Insurance 0700 - 1530 Gig Harbor Josh Getty 253-882-8818
1029 Dupont State Farm Insurance 0800 - 1630 Shelton Cathy Mcneill 253-912-7327
1602 Dupont State Farm Insurance 0800-1630 Spanaway Tammy Locati 253-912-7080

 

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1555 Everett Boeing 0500 - 1330 Sumner David Burchim 253-222-5081
1662 Everett Boeing 1418- 2248 Fife Harry Whitmore 253-232-2180
1867 Everett Boeing 0500 - 1330 Puyallup Dalen Pluskett 253-365-5682
1856 Everett Boeing 0600 - 1430 Sumner Thomas Hammond 425-358-0171
1758 Everett Boeing 1430 - 2300 Lakewood Vince Cuasay 253-219-9082
1405 Everett Boeing 0600 - 1530 Federalway Jonathan Jacobi 425-299-1220
1639 Everett Boeing 0530 - 1400 Fife James Kindt 253-318-2581

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1413 Federal Way Davita Healthcare Partners; Weyerhaeuser Tech Center and HQ; World Vision
Lakewood Kay Estvold 253-815-2181
1540 Federal Way World Vision, Weyerhaeuser Tech Center 0730- 1630 Gig Harbor Jo Klempan 253-815-2628
1235 Gig Harbor Pierce County 0600 - 1630 University Place Scott Dodge 253-222-0052
1726 Gig Harbor WWCC 0610 - 1410  7 day Lakewood Derek Roy 253-223-8234

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1830 Issaquah Costco Wholesale Corporate 0600-1500 Gig Harbor Scott Brady 425-416-4188
1842 Issaquah Costco Travel, Costco Wholesale Corporate Office 0600 - 1500 Graham Deanna Herndon-swayze 253-380-4105
1702 Issaquah Costco Wholesale - Lake Place 1, Corporate, Regional Office 0700 - 1600 Bonney Lake Ruston Bown 425-416-2295
1336 Issaquah Costco Wholesale - Lake Place 1 0800 - 1700 Puyallup Craig Crandall 425-313-2907
1647 Issaquah Costco Wholesale - Corporate 0730 - 1700 Tacoma Kevin Castellano 425-313-6766
1781 Issaquah Costco Wholesale, Costco Travel, and Costco Corporate 0645- 1545 Tacoma Chris Jangard 425-416-4799
1394 Issaquah Costco,Costco Trading, Costco Wholesale - Corporate 0630 - 1530 Puyallup Bryan Shannon 425-313-8381
1855 Issaquah Costco Wholesale - Corporate 0630 - 1530 Tacoma James Glaser 253-405-8247
1852 Issaquah Costco Wholesale B3 1530 - 2400 Tacoma Rick Fuller 425-260-9132
1720 Issaquah Costco Wholesale - Lake Place 1, Corporate 0700 - 1600 Gig Harbor Matthew Gordon 425-427-7127

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1750 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - BLDG 11855, USACE 0600 - 1500 Milton Kitty Shields 206-400-7406
1670 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0700-1630 Graham Jean-pierre Medani 253-968-6520
1843 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0730 - 1630 Bonney Lake Reyan Pulido 253-968-0770
1665 Joint Base Lewis-McChord WA National Guard BDLG 33, 36, 107, 25,118, and Fort Lewis BLDG 1401 0700 - 1630 4/10 Sched Bothell Martina Culich 253-512-3360
1588 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - BLDG 2012, BLDG 2054 0700 - 1630 9/80 Sched. Graham Mitch Hayes 253-966-1744
1268 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0800 - 1630 Lacey Keith Manley 253-968-2277
1816 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0700 - 1600 Enumclaw Reginald Bryant 253-970-6002
1785 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Legal Bldg 2027 0700 - 1630 Federal Way Steve Hart 253-477-1907
1604 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Directorate of Logistics, Fort Lewis 0630 - 1700 Graham David Lipscomb 253-966-0550
1530 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Dept of Defense 0630- 1700 Tacoma Ed Jaeger 253-966-0550
1640 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Public Works Env Div, BLDGs 2026, 2055, and 2063 0700-1630 Centralia Dale Hastings 253-966-6453
1766 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0730 - 1600 Olympia Sandy Alexander 360-628-9740
1789 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - DSW/OMAMC Bldg 9933, Cary Theater Bldg. 2163, DPW Bldg 2045, Bldg 2012, Bldg 1401 0700 - 1630 Port Orchard Dennis Peterson 360-710-3729
1797 Joint Base Lewis-McChord McChord Field, Fort Lewis JPPSO; Bldgs 2054, 2062 and Env Div 0700-1630 Bonney Lake Ryan Mansfield 253-347-5697
1629 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Public Works 0700 - 1530 Gig Harbor Sandra Carlson 253-968-5164
1699 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - BLDG 2012 0700 - 1630 Gig Harbor Miki Toth 253-968-2425
1690 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center BLDG 9904, Madigan Army Medical Center, Madigan Winder Clinic, Madigan Army Medical Center BLDG 2008B 0730-1600 Port Orchard Robert Finley 253-968-5078
1411 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0630 - 1630 Gig Harbor Stephen Frederick 253-968-0924
1692 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0700 - 1600 Lake Tapps Susan Dones 253-677-5293
1771 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0700-1600 Puyallup Tarah Fernalld 678-793-3834
1704 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0700 - 1630 Fox Island Eric Roberge 253-968-2130
1707 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Dept of Defense 0730-1600 Lacey Walter "Lee" Eaton 360-250-0821
1713 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - BLDG 2012 0700 - 1630 Tacoma Stephanie Smith 253-477-3013
GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1743 Kent Hexcel 0550 - 1420 Puyallup Jon Pitchford 253-261-1176
1783 Kent HEXCEL 0550 - 1420 Puyallup Ruby Palacios 253-872-7500
1289 Keyport Naval Undersea Warfare Center 0600 - 1530  9/80 Tacoma Barbara Korowlotny 360-396-2533
1319 Keyport Naval Undersea Warfare Center 0615 - 1545 Tacoma Isaiah Jones 360-396-1240

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1698 Lagrande City of Tacoma - Nisqually River Project 0700 - 1530 Morton Susan Koscik 253-779-7109
1655 Lakewood Pierce Transit 0600-1430 Gig Harbor Gene McPherson 253-984-8159
1836 Lakewood Pierce Transit 0600-1430 Tacoma Ellen Cintron 253-589-6899
1847 Lakewood Pierce Transit 0730 - 1600 Chehalis Lynne Cunningham 253-983-3321
1846 Lakewood Pierce Transit 0730 - 1630 Lakebay Ricci Frisk 253-341-7543
1854 Lakewood Pierce Transit 0830-1700 Tacoma Karen Henderson 253-581-8008
1608 Longmire Mt Rainer National Park - Tahoma Woods & Long Mire 0800 - 1630 Eatonville Marc Blackburn 360-569-6576
1613 Longmire Mt Rainer National Park - Tahoma Woods & Long Mire 0600 - 1730 Eatonville Julie Hover 360-569-2211
1777 Marysville Army Reserve Command 0700 - 1530 Tacoma Clemmon Stewart 253-576-1283
1778 Marysville Army Reserve Command 0600 - 1630 4/10 Sched. Puyallup Juan Zaragoza 360-436-2400
1666 Monroe Monroe Correntions Center 1400 - 2200  7 day Tacoma Lenville Sutherland 253-538-9118
1614 Puyallup Saint Gobain Performance Plastics 0600 - 1430 Seattle Thuy Pham 206-356-8718
1849 Puyallup Puyallup Sounder Station: VANSHARE GROUP 0652 - 1732 Puyallup Doug Sherwood 253-230-2687
1612 Puyallup Saint Gobain Performance Plastics 0500 - 1330 Seattle Greg Olinares 206-762-7359

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1772 Redmond Microsoft Redwest, Redmond Main Campus 0430-1500  4/10 Spanaway Robin Donovan 425-246-3596
1611 Redmond Zetron Inc 0700 - 1530 Orting Kris Sorensen 253-442-9532
1384 Redmond Microsoft Corp - Daytona & Nintendo of America 0600 - 1430 Tacoma David Marshall 425-861-2794
1866 Redmond Honeywell International 0700 - 1500 Milton Brian Mcadams 425-242-2555
1483 Renton Boeing - Renton Plant 0530 - 1430 Puyallup Dave Harper 253-312-3477
1626 Renton Boeing-Renton 0600 - 1430 Orting Randy Heyne 253-230-3020
1554 Renton Boeing-Renton 0600 - 1430 Sumner Jeffrey Rogers 253-508-9174
1497 Renton Boeing Renton 0600 - 1430 Orting James Walsh 253-820-2607
1769 Renton Boeing- Renton 0400 - 1430 Sumner Erik Renner 253-377-6861
1342 Renton Boeing Renton 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Jo Guinsatao 425-965-4719
1213 Renton Boeing Renton 0600 - 1430 Bonney Lake Ladawn Salyers 253-332-6280
1134 Renton Boeing-Renton 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Russell Marshall 253-320-6724
1780 Renton Boeing-Renton - Garden Plaza 0600 - 1430 Bonney Lake Chris Morton 206-662-1990
1731 Renton Boeing - Renton 5-08 2300 - 0600 Tacoma Andrew Linden 253-761-0721
1192 Renton Boeing-Renton 0535 - 1405 Bonney Lake Marvin Till 253-310-3123
1143 Renton Boeing-Renton 0530 - 1400 Tacoma Paul Sharkey 425-965-1546
1638 Renton Boeing - Renton Plant 1430 - 2300 Puyallup Adam Baydo 253-341-7336
1164 Renton Boeing Garden Plaza, Boeing Renton Plant 0530 - 1500; 9/80 Puyallup Ron Gunnells 425-234-6892
1188 Renton Boeing - Renton Plant 0500 - 1330 Gig Harbor Pete Pitman 425-965-8736
1351 Renton Boeing - Garden Plaza, Boeing Renton Plant 0530 - 1400 Gig Harbor Brian Cartwright 425-529-8906
1456 Renton Boeing-Renton Plant 0500 - 1330 Puyallup Ron Arney 253-640-1380
1824 Renton Boeing-Renton Plant 0400 - 1430 Sumner Jay Dumo 206-979-5293
1059 Renton Boeing - Renton Plant 1430 - 2300 Tacoma Timothy Hyde 253-278-9390
1705 Renton Boeing - Renton Plant 1500 - 2330 Tacoma Mauri Osterberg 253-353-0301
1752 Renton Kaye Smith Business Graphics 0700-1530 Puyallup Josh Reina 253-820-8908
1859 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Amanda Schiemer 253-579-8620
1125 Renton Boeing - Renton Plant 0530 - 1400 Puyallup Rosanne Swingle 425-965-3840
1646 Renton Boeing - Renton Plant 0500 - 1330 Sumner Lincoln Holcomb 253-736-3414
1576 Renton Boeing - Renton Plant 2300 - 0600 Frederickson John Rozsonits 253-370-2980
1573 Renton Boeing - Renton Plant 0530 - 1400 Bonney Lake Bill Renz 425-237-3992
1127 Renton Paccar Inc, Boeing 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Donald Pearce 425-965-0339
1329 Renton Boeing - Garden Plaza 10-16 0630 - 1500 University Place Randy Miles 206-662-1731
1332 Renton Boeing 1500 - 2400   Graham William Barnett 253-208-6564
1162 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 University Place Brian Randles 425-965-2617
1393 Renton Boeing - Renton Plant 0540 - 1410 Bonney Lake Dan Munson 425-919-4286
1848 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Tacoma Becky Mcgraw 425-965-0015
1848 Renton Boeing - Renton Plant 0500 - 1330 Tacoma Becky Mcgraw 425-965-2072
1663 Renton DCAA & Boeing 0600 - 1430 Bonney Lake Rosean Shortt 253-310-7067
1742 Renton Boeing - Garden Plaza 10-16 0430 - 1300 Puyallup Ron Tadena 206-370-2654
1485 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Dawes Dan 253-302-1065
1600 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Sumner Kelly Mckee 253-439-9752
1177 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Tacoma Michelle Gilleland 425-306-3865
1860 Renton Boeing 0530 - 1430 Tacoma Robert Leandro 425-306-4145
1686 Renton Boeing 0600-1430 Puyallup Shirley Allen 425-965-3278
1740 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Puyallup Dennis Boykin 253-961-5206
1279 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Puyallup Cheryl Boone 206-200-8734
1650 Renton Kenworth Trucking Company 0630-1500 Puyallup Wally Felice 425-227-5911
1672 Renton Boeing 0500-1330 Tacoma Charles White 425-965-5827
1664 Renton Boeing - Pre-Flight; Renton Plant 0545 - 1415 Puyallup Juan Sosa 253-217-2345
1651 Renton Kenworth Truck Company 0630 - 1500 Spanaway Robert Huntley 253-686-4348
1684 Renton Boeing 1500 - 2330 Puyallup Gilbert Phuong 253-224-9615
1564 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 Gig Harbor Donald Young Jr. 253-857-6757
1839 Renton Boeing - Garden Plaza 0530 - 1430 Gig Harbor Joely Dahl 425-965-3609
1373 Renton FAA 0600 - 1530 Gig Harbor Daniel Skoglund 253-225-4042
1796 Renton FAA 0600 - 1530 Gig Harbor Karl Henning 425-917-6762
1595 Renton FAA 0600 - 1430 Gig Harbor Joe Brooke 4425-203-4525
1837 Renton FAA 0600 - 1430 Gig Harbor Tom Quick 253-651-7505
1857 Renton Alliance Packing, Baden Sports 0700 - 1600 Sumner Pamela Grant 253-883-5119
1853 Renton FAA 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Rene Tovar 425-381-3460
1273 Renton Boeing - Renton Plant 0600 - 1430 Bonney Lake Jim Miller 425-965-0374
1545 Renton Boeing 1500 - 2330 Tacoma John Armbruster 360-250-2619
1552 Renton Boeing 0530-1430 Gig Harbor Gerry Carlson 253-225-4118
1597 Renton Kenworth Truck 0630-1500 Tacoma Ann Podvin 253-686-8308
1543 Renton Boeing - Garden Plaza 10-16 0600-1430 Puyallup Tom Piek 206-662-2374
1636 Renton Boeing 1500 - 2330 Puyallup Brenda Donar 253-820-6468
1714 Renton Boeing - Auburn; Renton Plant 1500 - 2330 Puyallup Israel Estrada 253-273-5160
1615 Renton Boeing - Garden Plaza; Garden Plaza 10-16 0600 - 1430 Bonney Lake Barb Underwood 206-662-1720

 

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1401 Seatac TSA 0345 - 1215  7 day Tacoma Brett Martinez 253-343-4894
1832 Seatac Bureau of Prisons - FDC 0600 - 1400 Gig Harbor Robert Wright 206-870-5798
1823 Seatac Federal Detention Center-Bureau of Prisons 1400-2200, 7-day day Puyallup Robert Napier 253-377-9874
1810 Seatac Federal Detention Center-Bureau of Prisons 0600-1400, 7-day day Puyallup Dwayne Knight 609-284-6156
1815 Seatac Federal Detention Center-Bureau of Prisons 0600-1400 Fircrest Kenneth Muma 206.870.1003
1807 Seatac TSA 1400-2400, 7-day day Lakewood Shauna Connel 206-870-5700
1812 Seatac TSA 0500 - 1530, 7-day day Tacoma Katherine Mossman 509-435-6900
1831 Seatac TSA; Wendy's 1100 - 2030, 7-day day Tacoma Marie Greer 775-636-0761
1557 Seatac Boeing-Spares Distribution Ctr 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Steven Capatch 206-544-1140
1786 Seatac Boeing-Spares Distribution Ctr 0600 - 1430 Orting Jeffery Wright 253-227-4014
1748 SeaTac VA-DEPT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS-SEA TAC PROC CTR 0600 - 1630 Spanaway Lynn Arthur 253-576-5772
1806 SeaTac Federal Detention Center-Bureau of Prisons 0600 - 1400 Lakewood Geraldine Bowers 206-870-5713
1804 SeaTac Yusen Logistics, Federal Detention Center-Bureau of Prisons 0600 - 1600 4/10 days off rotate Spanaway Michael George 206-870-5705
1447 Seatac TSA 0400-1230; 7 day Tacoma Bruce Slifer 253-678-4903
1864 Seatac TSA 0400-1330; 7 day Tacoma Della Wynnr 253-531-4554
1828 Seatac TSA 2000-0430 7 day Tacoma Jawann Howard 206-551-6152
1827 Seatac TSA 1200-2030 7 day Tacoma Jeffrey Olson 253-820-8080
1826 Seatac TSA 1130 - 2200 7 day University Place Donald Striepen 253-254-2023
1577 Seatac TSA 0345 - 1215  7 day Tacoma Paula Hoover 253-943-9663
1728 Seatac TSA 0345-1215  7 day Lakewood Louann Washington 253-222-1275
1382 Seatac TSA 0330 - 1400, 7 days TACOMA Michael Robbins 360-870-0779
1803 Seatac TSA 1330-2400, 7 days TACOMA Fred Zielke 253-355-2333
1865 Seatac Menzies Aviation 0500 - 1600, 4/10 Sched Tacoma Sonja Howard 253-293-7841
1701 SeaTac VA - GSA 0630 - 1500 Lakewood Eric More 253-288-5188

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1762 Seattle VA Medical Center 0800 - 1630 Lakewood Napoleon Lovett 206-764-2387
1779 Seattle VA Medical Center 0730 - 1600 Lakewood Bill Staab 206-579-4460
1805 Seattle Russell Investment Group 0700 - 1530 Gig Harbor Matt Randolph 206-505-2627
1782 Seattle Army Corp of Engineers 0630 - 1500 Puyallup Juan Mejia 253-241-0917
1844 Seattle Army Corp of Engineers 0630 - 1500 Tacoma William 'bill' Dowell 206-764-3464
1231 Seattle Army Corp of Engineers 0630 - 1500 Tacoma Vincent Daniels 253-468-7368
1858 Seattle US Coast Guard 0630-1330 Bonney Lake Chelsea Brester 206-217-6824
1362 Seattle Boeing Military Flight Center, Boeing DC/OXBOW, Boeing South Park 0530 - 1500  4/10 Puyallup Bret Corey 206-544-0424
1431 Seattle TSA, United Airlines 0700 - 1530 Puyallup Denise Zink 206-834-2440
1512 Seattle Boeing - Plant 2/NBF & Boeing Flight Operations Test and Validation 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Jens Armour 253-226-9137
1457 Seattle Pacific Industry Supply, Smith Berger Marine, Art Brass Aerospace Finishing, Army Corp of Engineers 0730 - 1600 TACOMA George Barnes 206-764-6801
GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1525 Seattle Boeing-Plant II 0500 - 1330 Puyallup David Carpenter 253-348-9955
1619 Seattle Boeing Flight Operations; Boeing-Plant 2/NBF 1430 - 2330 Puyallup Phil Foster 253-334-6100
1296 Seattle Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 1415 - 2300 Puyallup Robert (Bob) Held 253-370-0898
1509 Seattle VA Medical Center 0730 - 1600 Tacoma Levester Charles 206-764-2039
1863 Seattle VA Medical Center 0730 - 1600 Lakewood Deborah Smith 206-716-5783
1822 Seattle US Army Recruiting Battalion 0700 - 1800 Puyallup Tracy Cutler 206-971-3691
1799 Seattle WA Army National Guard 0600 - 1630 4/10 Sched. Camp Murray Joe Schooler 206-657-6007
1790 Seattle Foss Maritime - Seattle Shipyard 0700 - 1330 Shelton Mike Hasbrook 206-276-9676
1669 Seattle Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0600 - 1430 Bonney Lake David McNeely 206.653.6594
1260 Seattle Boeing - Flight Operations Test and Validation 0600 - 1430 Gig Harbor Byron Dodge 206-653-4885
1607 Seattle Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Paul Baer 253-777-8512
1501 Seattle Boeing-Plant II 0545 - 1415 Bonney Lake Louis Tutino 206-544-8467

 

1584
GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1084 Shoreline Crista Shoreline; WSDOT-Dayton Office 0600 - 1630; 4/10 Sched Tacoma Chris Trotter 206-440-4378
1584 Silverdale US Navy SWFPAC 0600 - 1530 Tacoma Dana Wynn 360-396-8457
1014 Silverdale Bangor 0630 - 1500 Tacoma Carl Tankersley 360-396-4686
1688 Silverdale/ Bangor US Navy - NAVFAC, NSB Bangor Submarine Service Pier 0630 - 1500 Tacoma Van Bradley 360-620-7685
1502 Silverdale Puget Sound Naval Shipyard - IMF - Bangor 0630 - 1500 Lakewood Tom Flora 360-649-1780
1687 Snoqualmie Puget Sound Energy 0600-1630 Sumner Ken Swan 253-261-8550
1649 Spanaway Pierce County Central Maint Facility 0730 - 1600 Tacoma Gary Oconnor 253-798-6000
1494 Spanaway Pierce County Central Maint Facility 0730 - 1600 University Place Eugene Swansonr253-474-2841
1850 Sumner Sumner Sounder Station - VANSHARE GROUP 0637 - 1624 OrtingMichelle Lamanna206-787-6891

 

/tr>
GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1642 Tacoma Sound Credit Union, Propel Insurance 0730 - 1600 Bremerton Julie Valley  253-761-3217
1788 Tacoma DAVITA 0730 - 1630 Puyallup Adam Frank 719-291-2980
1072 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Public Utilities 0730 - 1600 University Place Ronda Martin 253-502-8445
1592 Tacoma Propel Insurance 0730 - 1600 Enumclaw Christie Smith 253-335-8460
1862 Tacoma Propel Insurance 0730 - 1600 Puyallup Amanda Rush 253-761-3249
1861 Tacoma Propel Insurance 0800 - 1630 Gig Harbor Marilyn Epp 253-310-4019
1801 Tacoma Propel Insurance 0800 - 1630 Bremerton Beth Cain 253-761-3224
1165 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Muni BLDG, Cambia Health Solutions, Regence BlueShield 0800 - 1700 Steilacoom Marilyn Reid 800-505-6801
1722 Tacoma City of Tacoma - County City BLDG 0800 - 1630 Bremerton Mamoru Wilkie 253-591-5808
1813 Tacoma Pierce County - Tacoma Annex, City of Tacoma - TPU 0700 - 1530 Graham Joe Elliott 253-377-9357
1527 Tacoma True Blue Inc., City of Tacoma - MSC/TV; City of Tacoma County City BLDG 0800 - 1700 Bellevue Pedro Chou 253-573-2351
1081 Tacoma Westrock 0630 - 1530 Gig Harbor Bob Weber 253-858-1707
1610 Tacoma City of Tacoma Environmental Services, Municipal BLDG 0730 - 1630 Eatonville Scott Mills 253-377-3103
1465 Tacoma City of Tacoma Public Works Refuse 0700 - 1630 Graham Jim Dimond 253-988-7891
1819 Tacoma City of Tacoma Public - VANSHARE GROUP 0800 - 1630 Tacoma Randy Stearnes 253-502-8224
1587 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Streets and Grounds and Tacoma TPU 0730 - 1600 Graham Brenda Pence 253-502-8032
1155 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Lakebay Kathryn Weller 253-502-8064
1674 Tacoma Pierce County Tacoma Annex, Public Works 0730-1600 Gig Harbor Scott Sissons 253-798-2758
1375 Tacoma Multicare Health Systems - Allenmore Hospital, 409 Bldg., Tacoma General Hospital 0830 - 1700 Artondale Robin Bachmeier 253-686-6359
1080 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU; Puget Sound Energy; Dept. of Corrections 0700-1530 Gig Harbor Ted Van Tuyl 253-502-8772
1673 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU, Public Works 0630-1600 Lakebay Sharon Skaggs 253-278-9493
1096 Tacoma Center for Urban Waters, City of Tacoma Environmental Services 0630 - 1530 Gig Harbor Stan Chain 253-208-7816
1425 Tacoma City of Tacoma Muni BLDG, Group Health Cooperative, Multicare - Tacoma General Hospital, Multicare Information Services BLDG 0730 - 1630 Puyallup Brian Moen 253-459-7458
1399 Tacoma Gordon Thomas Honeywell; City of Tacoma Municipal BLDG 0800 - 1700 Renton Jerry Lee 253-591-5420
1021 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Puyallup Mark Percy 253-502-8414
1741 Tacoma Pierce County - Tacoma Annex & Public Works 0730 - 1600 Bonney Lake Dennis Lightburn 253-798-4218
1292 Tacoma Pierce County Tacoma Annex, City of Tacoma TPU 0800 - 1630 Spanaway Jeff Stafford 253-502-8086
1681 Tacoma Puget Sound Partnership @ CTR for Urban Waters 0800-1700 Lacey Becky Deboer 360-999-3804
1593 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TMBN & Municipal BLDG 0730-1700 Olalla Tim Glandon 253-591-5397
1585 Tacoma Pierce County - Corrections & Merit BLDG 0800 - 1630 Puyallup Sue Wahlberg 253-798-6174
1685 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0700-1630  9/80 Graham Theresa Rzany 253-502-8460
1461 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 South Hill Robert Vancleave 253-223-1811
1380 Tacoma Pierce County Sheriff & Corrections 0700 - 1500 Spanaway Scott Burdick 253-677-3037
1737 Tacoma Davita 0700-1530 Longbranch Brynn Emery 253-382-1972
1326 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Olympia Joe Sloan 253-502-8962
1531 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Municipal BLDG, Convention Center, and TPU 0630 - 1600 Gig Harbor LoAnn Rector 253-396-3116
1532 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Enviromental Services 0700 - 1530 Graham Michael Blake 253-312-7730
1546 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Enviromental Services 0700 - 1530 Graham Lavonne Waller 253-404-6925
1297 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0700 - 1630; 9/80 Sched Eatonville Eric Sheck 253-396-3316
1183 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU, Tacoma Fire, Davita, and City of Tacoma Municipal BLDG 0630 - 1700  4/10 Bremerton Richard Barrutia 360-479-6139
1474 Tacoma Pierce Co Sheriff 2300 - 0700 Port Orchard David Graham 253-798-4036
1578 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Spanaway J.D. Edwards 253-720-7612
1680 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Environmental Services 0700-1530 Tumwater Derek Butterton 360-878-0497
1312 Tacoma Multicare Health System - Allenmore Hospital, City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Port Orchard Steven Winden 253-381-8007
1044 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Enviromental 0700 - 1530 Spanaway Gary Martindale 253-502-2258
1301 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Environmental Services & Municipal BLDG 0700 - 1700 Lacey Ed Bolibol 253-591-5041
1682 Tacoma Pierce County Community Connection; Pierce County - County City BLDG 0800-1630 Bonney Lake Mickie Brown 253-229-3675
1591 Tacoma Propel Insurance 0800 - 1630 Spanaway Kimberly Smith 253-310-4037
1480 Tacoma Pierce County - Remann Hall, Tacoma Housing Authority, Tacoma Pierce County Health Dept, Dept of Social & Health Services 0730 - 1630 Port Orchard Nancy Ecker 253-798-7349
1328 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU; Center for Urban Waters 0800 - 1630 University Place Mark Bozlee 253-573-2549
1594 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Municipal Bld 0730 - 1600 Puyallup Bryan Pierce 253-573-2494
1318 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Police Dept. HQ; TPU 0800 - 1630 Buckley Keith Brown 253-230-2774
1001 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Enviromental Services; TPU 0730 - 1630 Buckley Frank Weite 253-905-9072
1087 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0730 - 1630 Tacoma Ken Foster 253-973-0220
1430 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0700 - 1530 Buckley Raymond Pia 253-863-4228
1056 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Enviromental Services & Center for Urban Waters 0700 - 1530 Roy William Roper 253-255-2148
1729 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0700 - 1630  9/80 Tacoma Shelly Shaffer 253-732-1374
1645 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Environmental Services 0700 - 1530 Gig Harbor Rick Miklian 360-271-9240
1675 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Municipal BLDG & Center for Urban Waters 0730 - 1400 Puyallup Mark Stafford 253-502-2110
1621 Tacoma VA - Puget Sound Health Care 0700 - 1530 Port Orchard Jeff Fuller 253-583-1024
1032 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0700 - 1530 Olympia Bill Davis 253-502-8727
1054 Tacoma Westrock 0730 - 1530 Puyallup Debbie Gallagher 253-596-0130
1023 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Eatonville Mike Graeber 253-377-1962

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1364 Tukwila Group Health 0700 - 1600 Tacoma Richard Rose 206-901-6453
1526 Tukwila Boeing - Customer Service Center, DC/OXBOW, and Plant 2/NBF 0545 - 1415 Gig Harbor Chris Nelson 206-544-2337
1516 Tukwila Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0600 - 1430 Bonney Lake Danny Clyde 253-561-3431
1794 Tukwila Boeing Customer Service CTR, Bldg. 14-01 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Lisa Sunich 253-208-1339
1106 Tukwila Boeing-DC/OXBOW 0530 - 1400 Puyallup Wayne Schmidt 253-230-8189
1053 Tukwila Boeing - DC/OXBOW 0530 - 1400 Lakewood David Loe 206-265-1330
1538 Tukwila Boeing - DC/OXBOW 0530 - 1400 Puyallup Jay Hinrich 206-650-5950
1135 Tukwila Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0530 - 1415 Edgewood Jennifer Bishop 206-662-3093
1310 Tukwila Boeing - DC/OXBOW 0545 - 1420 Tacoma Ferrell Hudson 206-544-3129
1070 Tukwila Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Clay Egenes 206-234-7679
1223 Tukwila Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Peter Kajca 206-662-7307
1266 Tukwila Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Tom Loewen 253-691-4019
1515 Tukwila Boeing - DC/OXBOW 0530 - 1400 Gig Harbor Blake Bertrand 425-237-5118
© 2016 Pierce Transit, All Rights Reserved. Site Design and Development by SiteCrafting.

Trip Planner Help

Trip Planner Tips - Entering Locations

To create a trip plan you need to enter both a starting location (origin) and an ending location (destination). For information about stops, schedules, or service at a specific location, you only need to enter one location.

The Trip Planner recognizes most street intersections and addresses as well as many landmarks in Pierce, King, and Snohomish Counties. If what you entered is not immediately recognized, the Trip Planner will offer you a list of options. You can choose one of the options, but if your intended location is not there, select the "Revise Original Entries" link to return to the entry page and change the entries you have already made.

Addresses

  • You don't need to type in the city along with the address. The Trip Planner shows the possible city names as options if needed. City names are based on zip codes.
  • You don't need to type in St., Street, Ave., or Avenue, or similar street types. The Trip Planner shows the possible alternatives as options if needed. (Example: type 110 Jones instead of 110 Jones Boulevard.)
  • You don't need to type in the directional designations for streets, but if a direction name is part of a street name, you should include it. (Example: type 1000 Main instead of 1000 S Main. But type 1000 West Viewmont for 1000 West Viewmont Way W.)
  • Some streets and addresses are unknown to the Trip Planner. You may need to enter another nearby location, such as an intersection or a landmark.
  • You should not enter the suite number or apartment number.  Just the house number and street name (Example: type in 401 Broadway instead of 401 Broadway Avenue Suite 800).

Intersections

  • The "&" symbol is the only character used between two street names to show an intersection. (Examples: 1st & B, James & Madison)
  • You don't need to type in the city. The Trip Planner shows the possible city names as options if needed. City names are based on zip codes.
  • You don't need to type in St., Street, Ave., or Avenue, or similar street types. The Trip Planner shows the possible alternatives as options if needed. (Example: type Conifer & Jones instead of Conifer Circle & Jones Boulevard.)
  • You don't need to type in the directional designations for streets, but if a direction name is part of a street name, you should include it. (Example: type 3rd & Main instead of 3rd S & S Main. But type 34th & West Viewmont for 34th W & West Viewmont Way W.)
  • Some streets are unknown to the Trip Planner. You may need to enter another nearby intersection or a landmark.

Landmarks

Government Sites: Pierce County Health Dept, Pierce Co Sheriffs Office, Tacoma City Hall

Major Commercial Sites: Tacoma Mall, Sheraton Hotel

Transportation Facilities: Sea-Tac Airport, Greyhound Bus Depot

Schools & Colleges: Pacific Lutheran University, Tacoma Community College

Sports & Leisure: Cheney Stadium, Pt Defiance Zoo

Medical Facilities: Group Health, Tacoma General Hospital


 

Email Route


 

Report Issue With This Planned Trip